Ferry Inn, Dundee

Opening times

Ferry Inn is currently OPEN for business

No reviews nor any photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Opens
Closes
Monday
6:00 AM
Midnight
Tuesday
6:00 AM
Midnight
Wednesday
6:00 AM
Midnight
Thursday
6:00 AM
Midnight
Friday
6:00 AM
Midnight
Saturday
6:00 AM
Midnight
Sunday
6:00 AM
Midnight
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open pubs near Ferry Inn, Dundee

Sunday 26th October 2014 8:31 am

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
Ferry Inn 27 Gray St, Dundee DD5 2BH Pub
Phone Official website Opening hours
01382 776941 No website listed yet OPEN now
Food: Unknown, Menu: None uploaded yet, Plays music: Unknown, Wifi: Unknown, Disabled access: Unknown, Beer garden: Unknown, Real ales: Unknown, Credit cards: Unknown, TV screens: Unknown





Reviews

Reviews of Ferry Inn

 

No comments posted yet
Be the first to comment!

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of Ferry Inn

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Parking near

Sainsbury's, Baldovie Road Claypotts, Dundee, DD4 8UG (1.73 miles)

Queen street, Queen Street, Dundee, DD1 2HQ (3.49 miles)

East Port, Dundee, DD1 2JE (3.49 miles)

Gellatly street, Gellatly Street, Dundee, DD1 3DZ (3.58 miles)

Shore Terrace, Shore Terrace, Dundee, DD1 3DN (3.58 miles)


Train stations near

Broughty Ferry (0.11 miles)

Balmossie (1.47 miles)

Monifieth (2.35 miles)

Dundee (3.77 miles)

Barry Links (5.26 miles)


ATM cash points near

These cash machines are near to Ferry Inn Pub

 

  • 826113BROUGHTY FERRY, 89 GRAY ST, BROUGHTYFERRY by Clydesdale

    1 - FREE to use and 0.09 miles away

  • ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND, 288 BROOK STREET, DUNDEE by Royal Bank of Scotland

    1 - FREE to use and 0.09 miles away

  • TESCO, 229-231 BROOK STREET, DUNDEE by Royal Bank of Scotland

    1 - FREE to use and 0.12 miles away

  • Bank Of Scotland, 327 Brook Street, DUNDEE by Bank of Scotland

    4 - FREE to use and 0.12 miles away

  • Broughty Ferry Dundee, 158 Brook Street, DUNDEE by Lloyds TSB

    2 - FREE to use and 0.16 miles away

  • Co-op Store Claypotts Road Alldays, 38-40 Claypotts Rd, Dundee by Co-operative

    1 - FREE to use and 0.71 miles away


Local places

Ferry Inn is listed as a local pub for the following areas

 

Newbigging DD4, Kellas, Monikie, Newbigging DD5, Greenburn, Affleck, Drumsturdy, Murroes, Kirkton of Monikie, Laws, Bucklerheads, Wellbank, Monifieth, Mains of Ardestie, Baldovie, Newbigging PH12, Dunshelt, Broughty Ferry, Douglas and Angus, Baldovie, Burnside of Duntrune, Carnoustie, Barry, Upper Victoria, Buddon, Show all areas


 

Near places

More pubs close to Dundee