Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club, Felixstowe

Opening times

Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club is currently OPEN for business

No reviews nor any photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Opens
Closes
Monday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM
4:00 PM
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open attractions near Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club, Felixstowe

Wednesday 14th April 2021 10:44 am

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club Ferry Road, Felixstowe IP11 9RY Golf Course
Phone Official website Opening hours
01394 286834 Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club attractionWebsite link OPEN now





Reviews

Reviews of Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club

 

No comments posted yet
Be the first to comment!

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Parking near

Golf Road, Golf Road, Felixstowe, IP11 7NB (0.85 miles)

Ranelagh Road, Ranelagh Road, Felixstowe, IP11 7HA (1.56 miles)

Highfield Road, Highfield Road, Felixstowe, IP11 7BZ (1.67 miles)

Crescent Road, Crescent Road, Felixstowe, IP11 7PB (1.70 miles)

Pier Front/Pier Bight, Sea Road, Felixstowe, IP11 2AG (1.86 miles)


Train stations near

Felixstowe (1.48 miles)

Trimley (2.62 miles)

Harwich Town (4.62 miles)

Dovercourt (5.04 miles)

Harwich International (5.75 miles)


ATM cash points near

These cash machines are near to Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club Attraction

 

  • Post Office, PO 105 High Road East, Felixstowe by Bank of Ireland

    2 - FREE to use and 0.93 miles away

  • Co-op Store Felixstowe, 189 Hamilton Rd, Felixstowe by Co-operative

    2 - FREE to use and 1.43 miles away

  • Post Office, PO 143 Hamilton Road, Felixstowe by Bank of Ireland

    1 - FREE to use and 1.48 miles away

  • NATWEST BANK, 104 HAMILTON ROAD, FELIXTOWE by National Westminster/NatWest

    2 - FREE to use and 1.48 miles away

  • GROSVENOR 1737, 25/31 RANELAGH ROAD, FELIXSTOWE by Hanco ATM Systems

    1 - £1.75 to use and 1.56 miles away

  • Halifax, 85 Hamilton Road, FELIXSTOWE by Halifax

    2 - FREE to use and 1.58 miles away


 

Near places

More attractions close to Felixstowe