I Fry, Ferryhill

Opening times

I Fry is currently OPEN for business

2 reviews posted but no photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Opens
Closes
Monday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Tuesday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Wednesday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Thursday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Friday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Saturday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
Closed
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open takeaways near I Fry, Ferryhill

Wednesday 16th October 2019 2:19 pm

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
I Fry 13 Market Street, Ferryhill DL17 8JN Fish and Chips Takeaway
Phone Official website Opening hours
01740 651898 No website listed yet OPEN now
Menu: None uploaded yet, Parking: Unknown, Disabled access: Unknown, Credit cards: Unknown, Delivery: Unknown





Reviews

Reviews of I Fry

        5 stars out of 5
        2 reviews

 

  • 5 star reviewMoved from Ferryhill to West Auckland, but retunrn to Ferryhill for our fish & chips. best in area.
    ann Reviewed 30th October 2017 5:37 PM
  • 5 star reviewBest fried fish I've had locally since I moved here ten years ago. The whole family are fans. Worth a bus ride to fetch. You can advance order too.
    Helen T Reviewed 1st June 2017 2:15 PM

Rating history and distribution

Rating history and distribution

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of I Fry

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Parking near

Car Park No 4 -Ferryhill, Church Lane, Ferryhill, DL17 8JW (0.03 miles)

Car Park No 1 - the Surgery, Durham Road, Ferryhill, DL17 8RH (0.69 miles)

Car Park No 4 - Spennymoor, Cambridge Street, Spennymoor, DL16 6FB (1.85 miles)

Car Park No 1A - Spennymoor Leisure Centre, Church Street, Spennymoor, DL16 6FB (1.85 miles)

Car Park No 1C - Spennymoor Leisure Centre, Church Street, Spennymoor, DL16 6FB (1.85 miles)


Train stations near

Bishop Auckland (5.31 miles)

Newton Aycliffe (5.37 miles)

Shildon (5.39 miles)

Durham (6.32 miles)

Heighington (6.44 miles)


ATM cash points near

These cash machines are near to I Fry Takeaway

 

  • JR & J DOWNS, 12 WENSLEY TERRACE, FERRYHILL by Notemachine

    1 - £1.75 to use and 1.43 miles away

  • Costcutter, 25 High Street, DARLINGTON by Halifax

    1 - FREE to use and 1.62 miles away

  • EXTRA LOCALS, 19 HIGH STREET, FERRYHILL by Hanco ATM Systems

    1 - FREE to use and 1.62 miles away

  • Asda Spennymoor, St Andrews Lane, SPENNYMOOR by Lloyds TSB

    1 - FREE to use and 1.75 miles away

  • Spennymoor, 43 Cheapside, SPENNYMOOR by Lloyds TSB

    1 - FREE to use and 1.89 miles away

  • Bells Stores, Durham Road, FERRYHILL by Sainsburys

    1 - FREE to use and 2.01 miles away


 

Near places

More fish and chips takeaways close to Ferryhill

 

Other takeaways close to Ferryhill