Railway Tavern, Wotton under Edge

Opening times

Railway Tavern is currently CLOSED as the present time falls outside of the opening hours below

No reviews nor any photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Opens
Closes
Monday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Tuesday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Wednesday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Thursday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Friday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Saturday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Sunday
11:00 AM
11:00 PM
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open pubs near Railway Tavern, Wotton under Edge

Monday 21st October 2019 9:54 am

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
Railway Tavern 56 Wotton Road, Wotton under Edge GL12 8SR Gastropub
Phone Official website Opening hours
01453 843192 No website listed yet CLOSED now
Food: Unknown, Menu: None uploaded yet, Plays music: Unknown, Wifi: Unknown, Disabled access: Unknown, Beer garden: Unknown, Real ales: Unknown, Credit cards: Unknown, TV screens: Unknown





Reviews

Reviews of Railway Tavern

 

No comments posted yet
Be the first to comment!

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of Railway Tavern

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Parking near

May lane/Hill lane, May Lane, Dursley, GL11 4JQ (3.96 miles)

Water street, Water Street, Dursley, GL11 4JE (4.10 miles)

Long street, Long Street, Dursley, GL11 4JE (4.10 miles)

Castle street/Parsonage street, Castle Street, Dursley, GL11 4BS (4.14 miles)

Dursley Pool, Castle Street, Dursley, GL11 4BS (4.14 miles)


Train stations near

Yate (6.29 miles)

Cam and Dursley (6.34 miles)

Lydney (8.18 miles)

Stonehouse (9.55 miles)

Patchway (10.01 miles)


ATM cash points near

These cash machines are near to Railway Tavern Pub

 

  • INFOCASH THE STAR, 21 MARKET STREET, WOTTON UNDER EDGE by InfoCash

    1 - £0.50 to use and 2.02 miles away

  • Wotton-Under-Edge, 23 Long Street, WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE by Lloyds TSB

    1 - FREE to use and 2.11 miles away

  • BP Michaelwood MWSA South Bound, M5 Motorway South Bound, Dursley by Nationwide Building Society

    1 - FREE to use and 2.74 miles away

  • BP Michaelwood MWSA (North Bound), M5 Motorway North Bound, Dursley by Nationwide Building Society

    1 - FREE to use and 2.74 miles away

  • Michaelwood SOUTH - INT 1, M5 Motorway Southbound Junction 13/14, DURSLEY by Bank Machine

    1 - £1.95 to use and 2.74 miles away

  • Post Office, PO 6 Silver Street, Dursley by Bank of Ireland

    2 - FREE to use and 4.08 miles away


 

Near places

More gastropubs close to Wotton under Edge

 

Other pubs close to Wotton under Edge